Clicky

Find Us On

Privacy Policy

Writing Kingdom believes that it is the fundamental right of every client to know the procedure of how his/her personal information is kept safe and secured.

Rest assured, we guarantee that personal information of our clients is 100% protected via our highly impregnable security system. By hiring our services, you will be assured:

  • 100% Security of Your Personal Details
  • 100% Originality of Your Paper
  • 100% Confidentiality for the Usage of Our Services

To further protect the privacy of our clients, we have compiled a robust and foolproof privacy plan. It must be noted that we strictly comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

Personal Information of Clients

We require the client's personal information, such as his/her name, email ID and contact numbers to handle an order. A customer can use his/her alias instead of a name, if he/she does not wish to show real name. However, the remaining information must be authentic as it will be impossible for us to proceed with an order without a valid email address. We assure that these details of our clients will be kept secured under a highly encrypted server.

Use of Personal Information

Writing Kingdom uses its client's personal information to reply them about assignment-specific queries. We also use this information to inform our clients about any new services, promotional offer and special packages. We guarantee that our client's personal information will not be accessible to anyone other than the authorised personnel. In the event that the client is not willing to share this information, the client can cancel the subscription at any time.

Use of Web-Based Information

Writing Kingdom tracks the IP addresses and cookies of visitors who visit its website. This allows us to analyse performance of our different web pages and help us isolate the pages that has high bounce rate. Please note that the visitors can turn off the cookies at any time if they do not want to share this information with us. However, this will stop them from getting access to some important pages of our website.

NOTE: Writing Kingdom has the absolute rights to add or change any part of its privacy policy if it deems it necessary. However the clients will be emailed if any amendments are made.